Affiliated To CBSE Under No : 730076 |   Follow us :

Clubs

1. SCIENCE CLUB

  • 1. Vishal
  • 2. Nepun Singh Billawaria
  • 3. Dinesh Kumar

2. MATHS CLUB

  • 1. Ms.Preeti Gupta (Incharge).
  • 2.Mr. Dinesh.
  • 3.Ms. Sunanda.
  • 4.Mr. Rohit Kotwal.
  • 5.Ms. Sonu.

3. HERITAGE CLUB

  • 1.Ms. Mukta Nagar.
  • 2.Ms. Bhawna Khajuria.
  • 3.Ms. Asha Verma.
  • 4.Ms. Sonia Charak.
  • 5.Mr. Arjun.
  • 6.Ms. Maninder Kaur.

4. LITERARY CLUB

    English:-
  • 1.Ms. Shweta (Teacher -in -charge)
  • 2.Ms. Rajni (Convenor)
  • HINDI:-
  • 1.Ms. Pooja Balgotra(Teacher in charge)
  • 2.Ms. Payal (Convenor)
  • 3.Ms. Dipender.
  • 4.Ms. Preeti

5. ECO CLUB

  • 1.Ms. Maninder (Incharge).
  • 2.Ms. Shanam.
  • 3.Ms. Rekha.
  • 4.Ms. Meenakshi Thakur.

6. SCHOOL PROMOTION CLUB

  • 1.Ms. Anita Khajuria.
  • 2.Ms. Kanika.
  • 3.Ms. Tanya.
  • 4.Ms. Shanam.
  • 5.Ms. Jaspreet.
  • 6.Ms. Shivani

Committees

1. TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Anita Khajuria (Incharge).
  • 2.Ms. Dipender Kaur (Tr.Incharge).
  • 3.Mr. Sanjay.
  • 4.Mr. Amit Mangotra.
  • 5.Ms. Sonia Charak.
  • 6.Mr. Nitesh.
  • 7.Mr. Mohit.
  • 8.Mr. Ashwani.
  • 9.Mr. Atimjit Singh.

2. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

  • 1.Mr. Sanjay.
  • 2.Ms. Rosy.
  • 3.Ms. Shashi Jamwal.
  • 4.Ms. Avneet.
  • 5.Ms. Pummy.
  • 6.Ms. Avneet.
  • 7.Ms. Dipender.
  • 8.Ms. Sonia Charak.

3. SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Ruchi Charak (Director).
  • 2.Ms. Anita Bhatia (Principal).
  • 3.Ms. Anita Khajuria.
  • 4.Mr. Amit Mangotra.
  • 5.Mr. Sanjay.

4. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

  • 1.Mr. Mohit.
  • 2.Ms. Shashi Jamwal.
  • 3.Mr. Amit.
  • 4.Ms. Neelam.
  • 5.Ms. Rosy.
  • 6.Ms. Shanam.
  • 7.Mr. Nitesh

5. EXCURSION COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. A.Khajuria (In Charge)
  • 2.Ms. Shashi Jamwal.
  • 3.Mr. Sanjay Lalathia.
  • 4.Mr. Amit Mangotra.

6. STAFF REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Ruchi Charak (Director).
  • 2.Ms. Anita Bhatia (Principal).
  • 3.Ms. Sonia
  • 4.Ms. Shashi
  • 5.Ms. Rosy
  • 6.Mr. Sanjay

7. PARENTS REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Ruchi Charak (Director).
  • 2.Ms. Anita Bhatia (Principal).
  • 3.Ms. Anita Khajuria.

8. STUDENTS REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

  • 1. Ms. Anita Bhatia
  • 2. Ms. Anita Khajuria
  • 3. Ms. Rosy
  • 4. Ms. Shashi Jamwal
  • 5. Head Boy
  • 6. Head Girl

9. SPORTS COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Neelam Kumari.
  • 2.Mr. Amit Mangotra.
  • 3.Mr. Nitesh.
  • 4.Mr. Mohit.

10. NATIONAL EDUCATION POLICY COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. Anita Bhatia (Principal).
  • 2.Ms. Anita Khajuria.
  • 3.Ms. Rosy Bahu.
  • 4.Ms. Shashi Jamwal.
  • 5.Ms. Pooja Balgotra.
  • 6.Ms. Mukta.

11. LABORATORY COMMITTEE

  • 1.Mr. Vishal.
  • 2.Mr. Dinesh.
  • 3.Mr. Nepun.

12. COMMITTEE FOR EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

  • 1.Ms. Rosy (In Charge).
  • 2.Ms. Anita Khajuria.
  • 3.Ms. Avneet.
  • 4.Ms. Pooja.
  • 5.Ms. Raghu.

13. BUILDING MAINTAINANCE COMMITTEE

  • 1.Ms. NEELAM ( Incharge).
  • 2.Mr. Vishal S. Katoch.
  • 3.Ms. Pammi.
  • 4.Capt. Mohan Lal.